?

Log in

 
 
18 June 2010 @ 10:10 pm
HELP!!!  
 So hey, guys! :))
School started once again and I'm REALLY tired. It's like I came from swimming training every time I come home from school, and having my period DOES NOT HELP. :|
But I enjoy school anyway, I have lots of friends! But our freshmen walk is TIRING. :'( (yet worth it.)
Sooo... anyways, I need help for fanfics. :)
Well, you see, I CAN'T think of any plots for new fanfics, I thought of this IM fic but I'm too not sure of it to post it, and I can't seem to find the time to finish it. :|
So, I NEED HELP! :D
YOU WILL BE MY PLOT BUNNIES! 

It's sort of a request, so tell me if you want a spot. BUUUUUTTTT!
I will only accept prompts like this;
Five times Kibum got jealous because of chicken and one time Onew did.
So something like that. :D
Just put the prompt, pairing, and then if you want a spot. :)) Oh and a genre and rating would be nice too. I'm not sure if I could go beyond PG-13 so please be considerate. :))
Pairings can be in Kpop (SHINee, BEAST, MBLAQ, and Super Junior) and in Jpop (KAT-TUN and Hey! Say! JUMP).
Unusual pairings would be nice for me because I want to write something besides Onkey, but Onkey requests are also welcomed. :))
PLEASE REQUEST!
Oh and I hope Mor-unnie (mankadi ), you will request 'cause I'll give it to you as a birthday gift so you can request as many as you like. :))
Hope you can read this. 

Greeting Mor-unnie an Advance Happy Birthday! But I'll probably greet you on the 20th too! :))

I love you guys! ♥ :))
Tags:
 
 
I'm: groggygroggy
 
 
 
mankadimankadi on June 18th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)
HEY BB :DD
HOPE YOU ARE DOING GOOD WITH SCHOOL AND HWAITING THERE NEE? :")
waa youu are so cute =3=
thank you so much bb~ <33
well plost~ hmm~ first i want ONKEY 8D
and~ ermm~:
plot~ @_@ ermmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm~ DXX
Five times Kibum got jealous because of chicken and one time Onew did.? XDD
jkjk`~ (though i like it =3=)
well Kibum got jealous because Jinki did something? idk~
sorrry i wish i could help~ ;_____;
my brain aint working ;___;
ANYWAY~ thanks bb~ and i love you <33
starr ★: :3starclusterxxxx on June 18th, 2010 10:14 pm (UTC)
Hello! :))
I am, just a bit more tired but it's fine. (:
Cute? Ahahaha.
You're welcome~
Of course you would! 8D
(I don't know about it, I thought of it randomly as an example. xD)
It's okay, you wanting Kibum jealous is enough! :D
You're welcome~! I love you too! ♥
Micchyhikasai on June 18th, 2010 03:48 pm (UTC)
Good luck with school! Going there and learning is torture, but the friends you have are the ones that make it fun~ Hwaiting!

And i am horrible with prompts. >.> I have all these ideas in my head yet i can't write them down ):

Lets see....
Prompt: 5 times Taemin got annoyed with Jonghyun and one time he didn't (does that work? haha)
Pairing: HyunMin/ JongTae
starr ★: :Dstarclusterxxxx on June 18th, 2010 10:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)) I know... we're only on the first three days and I'm already thinking of TORTURE in my mind. They do, it's a new school so I was surprised to have many friends and they're all nice. :))

:D Sure you can!

The prompt is great and I've meaning to write HyunMin because they are adorable
But may I ask how he gets annoyed? Or do you want it randomly?
Micchyhikasai on June 19th, 2010 03:07 am (UTC)
Hmm, he could get annoyed because Jonghyun was singing too much, or hanging out with Key too much, lol~ Random is fine too though :D
almondsluber: YoSeobalmondsluber on June 18th, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
Oh I hope school is going well for you bb!
Here in the States, I just graduated from school keke~~
Work hard! Fighting!~

Hmmm prompt?

MBLAQ: 5 times Mir chased after Joon and one time Joon did

B2ST: 5 times HyunSeung cried and one time JunHyung did

Kekeke I hope this will some how help you? D: sorry bb~
starr ★: tease.starclusterxxxx on June 18th, 2010 10:25 pm (UTC)
It is! :)) thought it is tiring me a lot.
Oooohhh, lucky you.
I just got in a new school.

JooMi! I was hoping someone would request them. but can you define chase? as in run after or you know like love-things? D: I fail.

Hyunseung! :)) Yay! They're both adorbs. :3

It did. No worries! ♥ (:
almondsluber: YoSeobalmondsluber on June 20th, 2010 04:17 am (UTC)
That's good!~
Lol just work hard, make sure you do things ahead of time, and not at the last minute keke. And make sure you get enough sleep! And eat breakfast in the morning ^^
Ohh, how do you like your new school? Is it better than your old one? I hope you made lots of new friends :D

Hmm, either is fine love-things preferably?. You decided bb!

HyunSeung is so cute, idk why some people hate on him :|

I'm glad! Good luck writing bb! &hearts